VERTICAL·OS░PRACTICE MODULE░COSTS · FINANCIAL CENTS
SUBSCRIBE →

SOFTWARE COSTS · PUBLISHED PRICING · VERIFIED 2026-10-12

Financial Cents pricing, as published.published

Financial Cents publishes its prices: $19 to $69 per month, billed annually across 3 plans, read from financial-cents.com/pricing/ on October 12, 2026. Trial: free 14-day trial, no credit card required. Contract: 'All plans are a 12-month agreement'; billed yearly, or monthly on an annual agreement for 5+ users; upgrade or downgrade at any time.

Financial Cents is practice management for accounting and bookkeeping firms (workflow, client portal, time tracking, invoicing), built for accounting and bookkeeping firms. Everything below is what the vendor's own pages said on October 12, 2026, with third-party figures marked as reported. We re-check the pricing page every week.

[ 01 ]WHAT THE VENDOR PUBLISHESPLANS AND PRICES
PlanPriceBillingNotes
Solo (single-user firms)$19month, billed annually1 user; no monthly billing option
Team$49user per month, billed annually$69 per user per month billed monthly on an annual agreement (minimum 5 users for monthly billing)
Scale$69user per month, billed annually$89 per user per month billed monthly on an annual agreement (minimum 5 users for monthly billing)
Enterprisecustom pricing'Contact sales'; premium training and onboarding

Read from financial-cents.com/pricing/ on October 12, 2026. Per user per month. 'All plans are a 12-month agreement'; the monthly-billed prices are an annual agreement billed monthly and require at least 5 users ('Minimum 5 users required for monthly billing'). Solo is for single-user firms and annual billing only. USD/CAD toggle; figures here are USD. Add-ons: Month-End Close $5 per client per month billed annually (the page's FAQ structured data still says $4); KBA signatures $1 to $2 per KBA. A promotion shown on 2026-10-12 (one month free on annual, or 10% off monthly, for teams of 2+ who book a demo by October 30) is excluded. This page is re-checked weekly; if the vendor's page changes, the date here changes when we re-verify.

What third parties report — none of this is on Financial Cents's site; treat it as other people's estimates, not a price:
  • $828 per user per year (equals the Scale plan's $69 x 12; Team is $588 a year) — reported by TaxDome (a competitor), reported in the cost calculator on its pricing page, undated, read 2026-10-12 (source)
[ 02 ]TERMSTRIAL · CONTRACT · FEES
Free trial
free 14-day trial, no credit card required
Contract
'All plans are a 12-month agreement'; billed yearly, or monthly on an annual agreement for 5+ users; upgrade or downgrade at any time
Setup or other fees
none stated; KBA verification charged per use on top of the plan

Terms read from financial-cents.com/pricing/, October 12, 2026.

[ 03 ]TWELVE MONTHS, PUBLISHED PRICES ONLYARITHMETIC
PlanAs publishedTwelve months
Solo (single-user firms)$19 per month, billed annually$228 a year
Team$49 per user per month, billed annually$588 a year
Scale$69 per user per month, billed annually$828 a year

Multiplication only; per-user add-ons, taxes and promotional rates are not included. Check the plan's user cap against your crew.

[ ·· ]QUESTIONSFAQ
Does Financial Cents publish its pricing?

Yes. As of October 12, 2026, financial-cents.com/pricing/ lists Solo (single-user firms) at $19 per month, billed annually, Team at $49 per user per month, billed annually, Scale at $69 per user per month, billed annually.

How much does Financial Cents cost per month?

$19 to $69 per month, billed annually as published on October 12, 2026, before add-ons.

Does Financial Cents offer a free trial?

free 14-day trial, no credit card required

Does Financial Cents require a contract?

'All plans are a 12-month agreement'; billed yearly, or monthly on an annual agreement for 5+ users; upgrade or downgrade at any time

[ ·· ]WHERE PRACTICE OS FITSNOT A CRM

Practice OS is not a replacement for Financial Cents. It is a Notion workspace, working n8n automations and Claude skills for the owner-side work Financial Cents leaves on your desk, and it sits beside whichever vendor you keep. 49/mo or 490/yr; see what is inside.

Other vendors: Karbon · Canopy · Ignition · Jetpack Workflow · TaxDome · Double (formerly Keeper) · all software costs

[ ·· ]TAKE SOMETHING WITH YOUFREE · SENT ONCE

Get the operations audit and a free sample skill.

A one-page diagnostic of the three biggest leaks in your operating week, plus one complete Practice OS skill you can run today with nothing else installed.

SENT ONCE · UNSUBSCRIBE IN ONE CLICK · NO CARD · PRIVACY